Free delivery
for EU for purchases above
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter

WHEAT GERM

Triticum vulgare oil

Cold-pressed oil, 100 ml

Wheat germ oil, due to its high content of vitamin E, protects the skin from free radicals and prevents skin damage. It contains high level of essential fatty acids (up to 60%), which makes it extremely beneficial in skin care. It improves its elasticity so it is used in the anti-stretch marks blends. It is used for the treatment of dry, chapped and damaged skin, to heal skin burns, injuries, scars, as well as against wrinkles. It stimulates cell regeneration and regulates the exchange of nutrients.

Category

Cultivation: conventional

Method of production: cold pressing

Country of origin: USA

INCI: Triticum vulgare oil

Quality guarantee

13,33 

Out of stock

Share
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

You may also like

Latest reviews