Free delivery
for EU for purchases above
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter

MYRTLE

Myrtus communis oil

100% pure natural essential oil, 10 ml

Myrtle is a Mediterranean shrub. It is dedicated to Aphrodite, Goddess of Love and Beauty, which is why it is used in bridal bouquets.

Myrtle essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of its leaves and branches. It takes around 150 kg of plant material to produce 1 kg of essential oil.

It was used traditionally to treat insomnia and prostatitis.

Warning:

Keep away from light and heat. Do not apply directly to skin or to mucose membranes. Not for oral use. Keep out of the reach of children.

Category

Cultivation: conventional culture

Method of production: steam distillation

Part of the plant: leaf

Country of origin: Tunisia

Chemotype: 1.8-cineol

Main constituents: alpha-pinene, 1.8-cineol, limonene

Allergens: D-limonene, linalool, citral, citronellol, eugenol

INCI: Myrtus communis oil

Quality guarantee

11,33 

Out of stock

Share
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

You may also like

Latest reviews