100% pure natural essential oil, 10 ml
Lavander is of of the most recognizable and most popular essential oils in aromatherapy. Ancient scriptures testify that this oil has been used for medicinal and religious puposes before 2500 years. Once lavander was only cultivated in France, but today it is cultivated in various parts of the world: California, New Zeland, Cashmere.
Lavander essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the aerial part of the plant. It is necessary around 129 kg of plant material to get 1 kg of essential oil.
Keep away from light and heat. Do not apply directly on skin or mucose membranes. Not for oral use. Keep away from children.
Cultivation: conventional culture
Method of production: steam distillation
Part of the plant: flower
Country of origin: France
Main constituents: linalol, 1,8 cineol, kamfor, borneol, linalil-acetat
Allergens: linalool, geraniol, limonen, benzil-benzoat, kumarin, eugenol
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia, Mailette oil
Out of stock