Free delivery
for EU for purchases above
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter
Save 10%
on your first order when you subscribe to newsletter

CASTOR

Ricinus communis oil

Certified, cold-pressed organic oil, 50 ml

Castor oil has a wide range of use in cosmetics because of its ability to draw moisture from the air and into the skin, which stimulates its hydration. The oil is rich in fatty acids, so it has a soothing effect on skin. Castor oil is used to boost eyebrow, lashes and hair growth. Combined with less viscous oils, it is used in make-up removers.

Category

Cultivation: biologically controlled

Method of production: cold pressing

Country of origin: India

INCI: Ricinus communis oil

Quality guarantee

4,79 

Out of stock

Share
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

You may also like

Latest reviews